The St. Petersburg Bicycle and Fitness

15th Annual

2018 Fort DeSoto Time Trial Series

St Pete Bicycles - Setting the standard since 2010
Paul's Perfect Fit
Giant and LIV Bicycles

Joe Bayliss Attorny

Shimano Bicycle Components

Dr Doug Reitz

Carbon Bike Usa Handcycles

USA Cycling Samctioned - Permit 2018-875

Results for the March 29th race.
We had a few errors, but with manual back up data, we are confident the final results are accurate.

Thank you Terri, Kim, and Danny for helping run the race.
We raced more than we could handle, yet your patience helped us figure it out.
Even if it took us until midnight to finalize the results.

We are going to place blame on Omar and Dan!
Omar caught his minute man Dan, and the dead heat at the line
had us all looking at each other in awe.
That was the race of the day.

Total Time First Last Category
0:21:09 Tom Davis Hand Cycle
0:20:08 Nat Glackin Men 19-39 0:22:49 Alfredo DeSanto Hand Cycle
0:20:16 Mike Adams Men 60-69 0:23:40 David Randall Hand Cycle 44
0:20:42 Roy Foley Men 40-49 0:25:22 Omar Duran Hand Cycle 39
0:20:46 Eric Lenz Men 40-49 0:25:42 Joel McCabe Hand Cycle 34
0:20:52 Garrett Reel Men 19-39 0:26:23 Daniel Evans Hand Cycle 40
0:21:06 Mark  Miller Men 60-69 0:31:29 Wes Bergin Hand Cycle
0:21:41 Steve Decker Men 50-59 0:38:12 Stephen ZURAVEL Hand Cycle 28
0:21:48 Christopher Creyts Men 50-59 0:43:51 Robert Peck Hand Cycle 62
0:21:55 Benjamin Engwall Men 19-39
0:21:55 Chris Antia Men 50-59 0:35:08 Ezrah Desouza Junior M 11
0:22:02 David McEnery Men 40-49 0:38:23 Sally Rozelle Junior G 10
0:22:10 Ben  Carlson Men 19-39
0:22:30 Roman Paczka Men 60-69 0:21:26 Jesse Groves Recumbent
0:22:39 Patrick Lynch Men 50-59
0:23:00 Scott  Cugno Men 40-49 0:22:49 Angel Cantero Road 19-44
0:23:04 Daniel Kirschner Men 40-49 0:23:54 Eric Omdahl Road 19-44
0:23:26 Bob Brown Men 60-69 0:24:17 Scott  Atkins Road 45+
0:23:30 Paul Barros Men 40-49 0:25:40 Andrew Berster Road 19-44
0:23:37 Christopher Welch Men 40-49 0:26:26 Steven Dehmlow Road 45+
0:23:47 Duane Desouza Men 40-49 0:27:17 Dave San Souci Road 45+
0:23:56 Michael Belle Men 50-59 0:29:29 David Weathers Road 45+
0:24:01 Allen Hughes Men 70+ 0:31:50 Michelle Toth Road 45+
0:24:04 Peter Ballotta Men 70+
0:24:46 David Dixon Men 60-69 0:24:27 Shawn Mello Upright Disabled
0:24:49 Jakub Rehacek Men 50-59 0:24:47 Michael Toth Upright Disabled
0:24:55 John Putnam Men 60-69 0:27:37 Frank Reilly Upright Disabled
0:24:58 Kerry Merrick Men 60-69 0:31:28 Monica Sereda Upright Disabled
0:25:36 Bryan Balak Men 40-49 0:32:25 David McGrinn Upright Disabled
0:25:38 Phil Trezza Men 40-49
0:25:42 Gil Pittman Men 50-59 0:20:51 Amanda Coker Women 19-34
0:26:28 Michael Bardecki Men 50-59 0:23:13 Katie Corbin Women 35-54
0:26:40 Doug Jesseph Men 60-69 0:24:46 Angela Barros Women 35-54
0:26:55 William (Randy) Forister Men 60-69 0:24:54 Jennifer Goldsack Women 35-54
0:27:13 Jeffrey Cobble Men 50-59 0:25:58 Judith Shepard Women 55+
0:33:10 James Trumpey Men 60-69 0:29:51 Jennifer Olvedy Women 35-54
0:38:30 Barry Portnoy Men 70+ 0:30:47 Gina Hubany Women 35-54
0:44:32 James Phillips Men 70+ fixed 0:31:50 Michelle Toth women 35-54
   

  back